X
Deutscher Gleitschirm- und Drachenflugverband e.V.

DHV

Ewa Wisnierska

Ewa Wisnierska

Pilot

Name: Ewa Wisnierska
Nickname: Birdy
Born: 1971
Occupation: Swing Factory Pilot, Instructor
Pilot since: 2000
National team: 2004 - 2009
Hobbies: Paragliding, extrem-relaxing, slackline, yoga
Homepage: http://www.EwaWisnierska.com

Sponsored by

Equipped by

Adidas Eyeweare

Results

2009
1. Lady German League
1. Lady German Championship
1. Lady int. Bavarian Open
1. Lady World Paragliding Ranking List

2008
1. Lady World Paragliding Ranking List
1. Lady World Cup Castelo / Brasilien
2. Lady World Cup Overall
1. Lady European Championship
1. Lady World Cup Castejon / Spanien

2007
German Record - open distance (300,6 km)
2. Lady PWC Turkey
1. Lady German League
6. Rank Schmittenpokal
1. Lady Schmittenpokal
1. Lady German Championship
2. Lady PWC Italy
1. Lady Greifenburg Open
1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico

2006
2. Lady European Championship
2. Lady German League
3. Rank int. Polish Championship
1. Lady int. Polish Championship
1. Lady int. German Championship
1. Lady int. Bavarian Championship
1. Rank World-Cup Brasil / Ladies
1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico

2005
4. Rank Pre World-Cup Argentina
1. Rank World-Cup Overall / Ladies
1. Rank World-Cup Portugal / Ladies
1. Lady 2. int. German Championship
1. Lady German Championship
1. Rank World-Cup Italy / Ladies
1. Rank World-Cup Serbia / Ladies
1. Rank World-Cup France / Ladies
1. Lady BaWü Open
2. Rank World Championship / Ladies
2. Rank World Championship / Team
4. Rank Monarca Open Mexico
1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico

2004
2. Lady European Championship
1. Rank German-Cup Overall
1. Lady German-Cup Overall
3. Rank Junior Challenge
1. Rank Ladies Challenge
6. Rank int. German Championship
1. Lady int. German Chapionship
1. Lady German Championsip
1. Lady Swiss Championship
1. Lady BGD-Open
1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico
1. Lady Nordic Open
2. Rank Nordic Open
1. Lady RLP Championship