X
Deutscher Gleitschirm- und Drachenflugverband e.V.

DHV

Ewa Korneluk-Guzy

Ewa Korneluk-Guzy German National Team Paragliding

Pilot

Name: Ewa Korneluk-Guzy
Nickname: EKG
Born: 1972
Pilot since: 2003
Hobbies: Hobby: biking, hiking, flying, Inline-Skating

Sponsored by

Equipped by

Results

2018
1 Lady Alpenrosencup
1 Lady Kaisertrophy
2 Lady Kaiserwinkl Open
2 Lady Bavarian Open

2017
Deutsche Meisterin
1 Zillertal Open
1Lady Zillertal Open
1 Serial Class Zilertall Open
1 Lady Palz Open (15 overall)
3 Serial class Palz Open
2 Lady Monarca Open (30 overall)

2016
3 Lady German Open/Werfenweng
2 Lady Ratitovec Open
1 Lady Monarca Open

2015
1 Lady Slovenian Serbian Open (23 overall)
3 Serial Class Slovenian Serbian Open
1 Lady Alpen Cup
1 Lady Austrian National Championchip/Zillertal Open

2012
1 Lady Serial Cup
1 Lady Schmitten Pokal
1 Lady Kaisertrophy
2 Lady Bayerische Meisterschaft (3 Lady overall)
2 Lady Mosel Open (16 overall)
1 Lady Winter Cup

2011
2 Lady Ladies&Junior Challenge(10 overall)
1 Lady Winter Cup

2010
1 Lady Staufen Cup
2 Lady Greifenburg Open
3 Lady BaWü

2009
2 Lady XC Open Piedrahita
3 Lady XC Open World Series
1 Lady Ladies Challenge
13 Rank Junior Challenge
3 Lady German Open
2 Lady Deutsche Meisterschaft
1 Lady LM Hessen
2 Lady BaWü Open

2008
1 Lady Mosel Open
2 Lady BaWü
Hessenmeisterin
2 Lady Ladies Challenge

2007
1. Lady German League / Gütesiegel class
2. Lady German Open / Gütesiegel class
2. Lady Bavarian Open
2. Lady Mosel Open
3. Lady BaWü Open

2006
3. Lady German League / Gütesiegel class
3. Rank Ladies Trofeo Montegrappa
3. Lady Ladies Challenge
2. Lady BaWü Open