X
Deutscher Hängegleiterverband e.V.

DHV

Harald Buntz

Harald Buntz

Pilot

Name: Harald Buntz
Nickname: Harry
Born: 1965
Occupation: Expert
Pilot since: 1988
National team: 92,93,94,95,97,98,99,00,08,09,10,11,12,13,14,15,16
Homepage: http://www.dhv.de

Sponsored by

Equipped by

vaude Sziols Sonnenbrillen Chiba Handschuhe

Results

1. Rank World CHAMPIONSHIP Kolumbien / TEAM 2015/Teamleader
2. Rank EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP / TEAM 2014/Teamleader
since 2008 team leader of the National Team Germany
2. Rank EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP / TEAM 2000
1. Rank PWC-LA BRESSE 1999
3. Rank WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP / TEAM 1999
2. Rank GERMAN OPEN 1997
1. Rank AUSTRALIEN NATIONALS 1996
2. Rank PRE PWC-BRIGHT 1996
6. Rank PWC OVERALL 1996
3. Rank PWC OVERALL 1994
1. Rank PWC-CHAMONIX 1994
1. Rank PWC-BRASIL 1994
1. Rank FLATLANDS AUSTRALIA 1993
7. Rank PWC OVERALL 1992
1. Rank AMERICAN NATIONALS 1992
1. Rank EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP / TEAM 1992
since 1991 DHV-TESTPILOT