X
Deutscher Hängegleiterverband e.V.

DHV

Ulrich Prinz

Ulrich Prinz German National Team Paragliding

Pilot

Name: Ulrich Prinz
Nickname: Ulli
Born: 1971
Occupation: SW-Engineer
Pilot since: 2003
National team: 2009 - 2017
Hobbies: Paragliding
previous Hobbies: Mountaineering, Ice&Rock Climbing, Offroad-Motorcycling, Mountain- & Road-biking
Homepage: http://www.UlrichPrinz.com

Sponsored by

Equipped by

Results

2017
3. Rank PWC France

2016
7. Rank PWC Superfinal
2. Rank European Championship (Team)
9. Rank European Championship (Pilot)

2015
1. Rank Worldwide Overall (WPRS-List)
4. Rank PWC France
1. Rank Trofeo Montegrappa (3rd time)
1. Rank World Championship (Team)
8. Rank World Championship (Pilot)

2014
4. Rank European Championship
6. Rank PWC France

2013
1. Rank German Open (Deutscher Meister)
2. Rank PWC France, Val Louron
1. Rank Deutsche Kaderrangliste
4. Rank World Ranking (WPRS)

2012
1. Rank Deutsche Kaderrangliste
11 Rank World Ranking
4. Rank European Championship
3. Rank Trofeo Montegrappa
3. Rank French Open
3. Rank Belgian Open

2011
1. Rank German Open
4. Franz Wanger Cup

2010
1. Rank Deutsche Meisterschaft
7. Rank PWC USA

2009
1. Rank Germany Overall (Kaderrangliste)
2. Rank Worldwide Overall (WPRS)
2. Rank German Open & Deutsche Meisterschaft
5. Rank PWC Turkey
7. Rank PWC France
1. Rank Trofeo Montegrappa
9. Rank World Championship Mexico

2008
2. Rank Deutsche Meisterschaft & German Open
1. Rank Montegrappa Open
1. Rank Baden Wuerttemberg Open

2007
1. Rank Baden-Württembergischer Meister
12.Rank Event PWC Argentina

2006
41. Rank World Cup Overall
2. Rank BaWü Championship

2005
7. Rank All African Open, Pre-PWC
5. Rank Slovenian Open
3. Rank German Cup

2004
1. Rank Newcomer OLC