X
Deutscher Hängegleiterverband e.V.

DHV

Marc Wensauer

Marc Wensauer German National Team Paragliding

Pilot

Name: Marc Wensauer
Nickname: RENNSAUER
Born: 1978
Occupation: Chef der Gleitschirmliga
Pilot since: 1994
National team: 2010 2013 2014 2015
Hobbies: Skitouring
Roadcycling

Equipped by

Sziols

Results

2016
3rd Bavarian Championship
3rd German Championship
6th PreWorld Championship Italy

2015
Worldchampion with Team Germany
9th overall World Championship

2012
1st Bavarian Open

2011
4th PWC European Championship
24th PWC Superfinal Mexico
3rd PWC Turkey
13th PWC Austria
26th PWC Spain
1st PrePWC Macedonia
3rd German Championship overall
9th Czech Open
3rd Franz Wanger Cup overall

2010
1st Staufen Cup
4th German League

2009
3rd German Championship overall
2nd German League
2nd Bavarian Championship
33th PWC Croatia
69th PWC Superfinal Italy

2008
6th German Championship overall
6th German League

2007
1st German Championship Serial Class

2006
1st German Junior Challenge