German Open GS 2019

2019-05-18 to 2019-05-24, FAI Category 2 event

Serial Class after T4

Total results (FTV: 20%)

Results include only those pilots where ca:Serienklasse equals '1'

Task Date Distance FTV Validity
T1 Task 1 2019-05-21 15:00    30.6 km 29% Elapsed time
T2 Task 2 2019-05-22 11:20    52.0 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T3 Task 3 2019-05-23 11:00    57.3 km 100% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)
T4 Task 4 2019-05-24 10:50    39.4 km 95% Race to Goal with 1 startgate(s)

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 61949 Daniel Dijoux M REU Zeno pole espoir, Font Remeu, Volirium 129 995 557/869 884 2436
2 52723 Noah Locatelli M FRA Zeno Skymove, Pole Espoirs, Font Romeu, Ligue Occidante, Volirium 129 517/806 845 863 2225
3 4111 Manfred Zenker M GER Zeno m/s 129 481/750 832 830 2143
4 21406 Jonas Böttcher M GER Zeno Heinz von Heiden, GSV Baden, Flugschule Chiemsee 131 774 934 419/674 2127
5 33989 Eric Trapp M GER Zeno GSV Baden | UP Paragliders 102 460/717 764 858 2082
6 11357 Krzysztof Maciejczuk M POL Meru 54 817 452/706 808 2077
7 50731 Niclas Gössele M GER GIN Bonanza2 M GIN Gliders, OASE Flugschule, X-Dreamfly 102 456/712 769 823 2048
8 22900 Florian Hertwig M GER XCRacer M 105 739 870 415/668 2024
9 18161 Josef Walter Hausknecht M GER zeno www.dgf-fn.de 103 436/680 790 719 1945
10 1360 Peter Keller M GER Zeno Gleitschirmclub Hochries Samerberg 0 698 432/674 793 1923
11 43421 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL Meru Timewise Systems 97 777 857 281/452 1915
12 28328 Max Habel M GER Zeno Yellowcross 131 465/726 732 704 1901
13 17073 Bernhard Garthe M GER UP Meru 110 411/641 824 658 1893
14 24768 Peter Wais M GER XCRacer L KONTEST.eu 100 435/678 798 659 1892
15 60845 Adrien Raisson M FRA Zeno ML Neo; Darentasia; Pôle espoirs Font Romeu; Volirium 251 723 758 147/462 1879
16 38484 Simon Sudermann M GER XCRacer ML GSV Baden 106 745 832 282/453 1859
17 39705 Stephan Schöpe M GER XCRacer S 100 428/668 681 727 1836
18 52443 Michael Dreher M GER Sigma 10 Flugschule Sonnenbühl 85 406/633 787 641 1834
19 29775 Igor Popik M POL Meru abee.cloud 58 686 423/660 691 1800
20 58338 Stephan Hüttermann M GER Zeno ML worldwidesail 54 267/416 777 732 1776
21 43746 Jan Rentowski M POL Meru UP Paragliders gringofly.com 99 674 832 244/392 1750
22 17207 Ramona Eckert F GER Alpina 3 S Flugschule Hochries, GSC Hochries 120 689 410/640 643 1742
23 38809 Marc Schmitt M GER LM6 onair GmbH 101 636 768 269/433 1673
24 48166 Christian Zach M GER Zeno ML 104 710 681 268/431 1659
25 43706 Philipp Wagner M GER Queen 2 L Triple Seven Paragliders 85 676 337/526 645 1658
26 48509 Marius Wigge M GER SKYWALK Spice XS Skywalk, Flugschule active zone 71 690 678 238/382 1606
27 56530 Maurice Koller M GER Wild 21 95 630 692 274/441 1596
28 32253 Nicole Schlägel F GER Zeno 87 661 672 201/324 1534
29 5450 Winfried Schneider M GER Zeno Vera 85 713 653 72/225 1523
30 24112 Martin Richter M GER LM6 72 631 637 249/401 1517
31 1358 Heinz Wegmann M GER Zeno m/s Skywalk 54 673 687 136/218 1496
32 41313 Daniel Maraz M GER Q-Light Triple Seven Gliders 84 610 699 86/270 1479
33 13067 Fredegar Tommek M GER Zeno ML GSC Hochries 84 636 681 63/199 1464
34 3346 Claude Le Mellec M FRA Zeno ML 86 283/441 523 635 1441
35 42780 Alokkumar Mihani M IND NOVA Sector XS 55 663 499 204/328 1366
36 4102 Rene Pauly M GER zeno norddeutsche Gleitschirmschule 56 585 627 127/204 1339
37 13034 Jürgen Bienhüls M GER Bonanza 2 Ostwindfreunde.de 72 592 492 249/401 1333
38 39684 Przemyslaw Czerwinski M POL NOVA Mentor 6 Move it! 72 434 639 215/346 1288
39 17727 Andreas Hanssen M GER Delta 3 73 607 475 201/324 1283
40 1649 Ruslan Demianenco M UKR Zeno ARASEIF 54 636 483 162/260 1281
41 41886 Timo Schwer M GER Delta 3 YellowCross , DCH , FCA.at 72 613 422 208/334 1243
42 42872 Michael Stockburger M GER Zeno m/s Oase Paragliding 104 641 450 45/140 1240
43 43426 Walter Zerpelloni M ITA Meru 54 146/228 502 420 1068
44 27038 Jan Lübbig M SUI XCRacer L Flyproducts Flumserberg 0 107 732 42/67 881
45 57264 Prune Delaris F FRA Zeno m/s Section sportive font romeu 99 589 16/44 126 830
46 8894 Sebastian Guzy M GER Zeno ML kmietka smile2go 54 300 362 44/137 760
47 48507 Michael Lechtermann M GER UP Meru UP-Paragliders, X-DreamFly, DGC-Siebengebirge 84 224 0 391 699
48 15780 Thomas Neumayer M GER Iota 0 107 524 42/67 673
49 17681 Alexandra Rex F GER Alpina 3 0 69/107 204 185 458
50 38476 Vivien Karcher F GER Kibo 54 110 16/44 104 284
Report created: 2019-05-24T18:01:56+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by